The 2024 Primary Election will be held on August 20th, 2024.
The 2024 General Election will be held on November 5th, 2024.
Web sites listed below are not associated with the Brevard County Supervisor of Elections Office. The Elections Office is not responsible for the content of these sites. Any officially announced or qualified candidate for elective office in Brevard County may submit a campaign web site for listing here by e-mailing us at Candidate@VoteBrevard.gov.
Unless specified, all contests are Vote for One.
Federal |
Statewide |
President / Vice-President
United States Senator
United States Representative |
State Attorney
Public Defender |
Legislative |
County |
State Senator
State Representatives |
Sheriff
Clerk of the Circuit Court and Comptroller
Property Appraiser
Tax Collector
Supervisor of Elections
Board of County Commissioners, District 1
Board of County Commissioners, District 3
Board of County Commissioners, District 5
School Board, District 3
School Board, District 4
Canaveral Port Authority, District 2
Canaveral Port Authority, District 4 |
Judicial |
Municipal |
Circuit Court Judge
County Court Judge, Group 5
County Court Judge, Group 6
County Court Judge, Group 10
County Court Judge, Group 11 |
City of Cocoa, Mayor
City of Cocoa City Council, District 2
City of Cocoa City Council, District 3
City of Indian Harbour Beach City Council, Seat 3
Town of Malabar, Mayor
City of Melbourne, Mayor
City of Melbourne City Council, District 1
City of Melbourne City Council, District 3
City of Melbourne City Council, District 5
City of Palm Bay, Mayor
City of Palm Bay City Council, Seat 2
City of Palm Bay City Council, Seat 3
City of Palm Bay City Council, Seat 5
City of Satellite Beach, Mayor
City of Titusville, Mayor
City of Titusville City Council, Seat 2
City of Titusville City Council, Seat 3
City of West Melbourne, Mayor
City of West Melbourne, Council Member |
Special Districts |
Other |
Heritage Isle Community Development District
Viera East Community Development District |
State Committeewoman |
Sheriff
Incumbent | Elected Countywide
Clerk of the Circuit Court and Comptroller
Incumbent | Elected Countywide
Property Appraiser
Incumbent | Elected Countywide
Tax Collector
Incumbent | Elected Countywide
Supervisor of Elections
Incumbent | Elected Countywide
Board of County Commissioners, District 1
Incumbent | Elected from Commission District 1
Board of County Commissioners, District 3
Incumbent | Elected from Commission District 3
Board of County Commissioners, District 5
Incumbent | Elected from Commission District 5
County Court Judge, Group 5
Incumbent | Elected Countywide
County Court Judge, Group 6
Incumbent | Elected Countywide
County Court Judge, Group 10
Incumbent | Elected Countywide
County Court Judge, Group 11
Incumbent | Elected Countywide
Candidate |
Status |
Thomas J. Brown
Candidate Report |
Announced 03/08/2024
Qualified 04/23/2024
Unopposed |
School Board, District 3
Incumbent | Elected from School Board District 3
School Board, District 4
Incumbent | Elected from School Board District 4
Canaveral Port Authority, District 2
Incumbent | Elected from Canaveral Port Authority District 2
Canaveral Port Authority, District 4
Incumbent | Elected from Canaveral Port Authority District 4
City of Cocoa, Mayor
Incumbent | Elected from City of Cocoa
Candidate |
Status |
Michael C. Blake
207 Blake Avenue, Cocoa, FL 32922
(321) 698-1015
Email: mcblake29@gmail.com |
Announced 09/06/2023 |
City of Cocoa City Council, District 2
Incumbent | Elected from City of Cocoa
City of Cocoa City Council, District 3
Incumbent | Elected from City of Cocoa
Candidate |
Status |
Matthew Barringer
1016 Gray Rd., Cocoa, FL 32926
(321) 506-5117
Email: mnbarringer@aol.com |
Announced 03/08/2024 |
Patricia Weeks
1351 Tarton Way, Cocoa, FL 32926
(321) 759-8563
Email: patriciaweeks@bellsouth.net |
Announced 04/15/2024 |
City of Indian Harbour Beach City Council, Seat 3
Incumbent | Elected from City of Indian Harbour Beach
Candidate |
Status |
Shauna L. Hume
1007 Flotilla Club Drive, Indian Harbour Beach, FL 32937
(321) 795-4127
Email: shaunahume@gmail.com |
Announced 4/25/2024 |
Town of Malabar, Mayor
Incumbent | Elected from Town of Malabar
Candidate |
Status |
Steve Rivet
(321) 431-9878 |
Announced 4/4/2024 |
City of Melbourne, Mayor
Incumbent | Elected from City of Melbourne
Candidate |
Status |
Paul Alfrey
2199 Lucille Lane, Melbourne, FL 32935
(321) 508-4339
Email: alfrey345@yahoo.com |
Announced 08/17/2023 |
Kathy Meehan
1310 Prospect Avenue, Melbourne, FL 32901
(321) 984-7588
Email: design@meehans.com |
Announced 09/14/2023 |
City of Melbourne City Council, District 1
Incumbent | Elected from City of Melbourne
Candidate |
Status |
Marcus Smith
2575 Revolution Street, #105, Melbourne, FL 32935
(404) 547-2661
Email: marcus4community@gmail.com |
Announced 08/22/2023 |
City of Melbourne City Council, District 3
Incumbent | Elected from City of Melbourne
City of Melbourne City Council, District 5
Incumbent | Elected from City of Melbourne
Candidate |
Status |
Mimi Hanley
1874 Ixora Drive, Melbourne, FL 32935
(321) 536-9809
Email: hanleyworks@zohomail.comm |
Announced 04/22/2024 |
Samantha Lynn Nazario
2433 Burns Avenue, Melbourne, FL 32935
(321) 557-4470
Email: samilynn321@gmail.com |
Announced 03/11/2024 |
City of Palm Bay, Mayor
Incumbent | Elected from City of Palm Bay
City of Palm Bay City Council, Seat 2
Incumbent | Elected from City of Palm Bay
Candidate |
Status |
Donny Jean Felix
4680 Lipscomb St NE, Suite 5A, Palm Bay, FL 32905
(321) 205-3942
Email: DonnyJFelix@gmail.com |
Announced 12/29/2023 |
Richard Michael Hammer Jr.
874 Underhill Avenue SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909
(321) 821-8889
Email: hammerthecorruption2024@gmail.com |
Announced 11/16/2023 |
City of Palm Bay City Council, Seat 3
Incumbent | Elected from City of Palm Bay
Candidate |
Status |
Michael J. Bruyette
742 Cornelia Avenue SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909
(407) 984-9775
Email: mbruyette922@gmail.com |
Announced 02/27/2024 |
Randy Foster
368 Guinevere Drive SW, Palm Bay, FL 32908
(321) 431-9691
Email: Foster4PalmBay@yahoo.com
Website: www.voterandyfoster.com |
Announced 12/29/2023 |
Chandler Austin Langevin
899 Tappen Court NE, Palm Bay, FL 32905
(321) 576-4163
Email: langevincal@gmail.com |
Announced 11/16/2023 |
Les Roach
576 Nackman Road NW, Palm Bay, FL 32905
(425) 750-9555
Email: LES.ROACH@OUTLOOK.COM |
Announced 4/3/2024
Withdrawn 4/5/2024 |
Eileen Mary Sepp
1230 Freil Road NE, Palm Bay, FL 32905
(917) 975-8850
Email: esepp@msn.com |
Announced 3/25/2024 |
City of Palm Bay City Council, Seat 5
Incumbent | Elected from City of Palm Bay
Candidate |
Status |
Jimmy Backus
(678) 886-5570
Email: Jimmybackus49@gmail.com |
Announced 1/25/2024 |
Paul D. Galbreath II
3425 Bayside Lakes Boulevard, SE, Suite 103, #254, Palm Bay, FL 32909
(321) 312-0654
Email: connect@paulgalbreath.com |
Announced 12/29/2023 |
Mike Spencer Jaffe
987 Mina Avenue NE, Palm Bay, FL 32907
(321) 313-5771
Email: mjaffe@thejaffegroupfl.com |
Announced 10/24/2023 |
Nathan Timothy White
1301 Seabreeze St SW, Palm Bay, FL 32908
(321) 325-5911
Email: nathantwhite@gmail.com |
Announced 11/16/2023 |
City of Satellite Beach, Mayor
Incumbent | Elected from City of Satellite Beach
City of Titusville, Mayor
Incumbent | Elected from City of Titusville
Candidate |
Status |
Vickie Joyce Conklin
2920 Royal Oak Drive, Titusville, FL 32780
(321) 614-0999
Email: vickiejc@hotmail.com |
Announced 05/10/2024 |
Andrew David Connors
2251 Alexander Drive, Titusville, FL 32796
(321) 474-4847
Email: andrewdconnors@gmail.com |
Announced 05/06/2024 |
Joe C. Robinson
5510 Bent Oak Drive, Titusville, FL 32780
(321) 289-7007
Email: joerobinson62@outlook.com |
Announced 03/28/2024 |
City of Titusville City Council, Seat 2
Incumbent | Elected from City of Titusville
City of Titusville City Council, Seat 3
Incumbent | Elected from City of Titusville
City of West Melbourne, Mayor
Incumbent | Elected from City of West Melbourne
Candidate |
Status |
Stephen M. Phrampus
3401 Watergrass Street, West Melbourne, FL 32904
(321) 462-7909
Email: Phrampus4Mayor2024@gmail.com |
Announced 05/26/2023 |
Andrea B. Young
728 Wyeth Street, West Melbourne, FL 32904-7400
(321) 480-2770
Email: Andyyoung910@gmail.com |
Announced 05/12/2023 |
City of West Melbourne, Council Member (3 Seats Available)
Incumbent | Elected from City of West Melbourne
Heritage Isle Community Development District, Group 4
Incumbent | Elected from Heritage Isle
Candidate |
Status |
Bob Goldstein |
Announced 04/01/2024 |
Heritage Isle Community Development District, Group 5
Incumbent | Elected from Heritage Isle
Viera East Community Development District, Group 3
Incumbent | Elected from Viera East
Viera East Community Development District, Group 4
Incumbent | Elected from Viera East
Viera East Community Development District, Group 5
Incumbent | Elected from Viera East
Republican State Committeewoman